Mark Crea Executive Director/CEO
Sandy Nyberg Executive Assistant
 

Development and Marketing

Andy Carr VP of Development and Marketing
Barb Shimshock Regional Development Director
Jess Eischens Communications Specialist
Sharla Donohue Database Analyst
Lisa Burns Development Advisor
Tom Duffey Development Advisor
Marilyn Maurella Development Advisor
Janine Skinner Development Advisor
Judy Watke Development Advisor
Katie Olson Development Assistant
Jamison Pals Development Associate/Grant Writer
Polly Wright Development Officer
Victoria Bibeau Event Coordinator
Kate Tripoli Executive Assistant
Kevin Wong Graphic Designer
Ann Hill Major Gifts Officer
Valencia Breckenridge Major Gifts Officer
Gwendolyn Cowle Marketing Manager
John Cherico MobilePack Development Advisor
Dave Gunnlaugsson MobilePack Development Advisor
Heather Hecht MobilePack Development Advisor
Drew Gneiser Online Community Associate
Meghan Howard Retail Operations Manager
Anna Guntlisbergen Retail Marketing Associate
Bart Andersen Retail Operations Clerk
Sara Peterson Retail Operations Clerk
Jan Kuball Volunteer Registration Specialist
Jennifer Wahl Webmaster/Graphic Designer
 

Operations

Pat Swanke VP of Operations
Corey Barrette  Assistant Mobile Manufacturing Manager
DJ Langefels Assistant Mobile Manufacturing Manager
Steve Swinehart Assistant Regional Manufacturing Manager
Sue Holman-Sutich Buyer
Michelle Koch Food Quality Coordinator
Mike Jost  Logistics and Business Analyst
Laura Bernard MobilePack Operations Manager
Joel Howells Procurement/Site Operations Manager
Lizzie Fink  Purchasing and Planning Assistant
Deb Andrews Site Operations Manager
Brian Meredyk Systems Analyst

Site: Aurora, IL

 
Christine Varsbergs Aurora Site Supervisor
Kati Shepardson Aurora Senior Team Leader
Nana Prah Aurora Warehouse Assistant
Jake Riemer Aurora Warehouse Assistant
Beth Sido Aurora Warehouse Assistant
Michele MacGill Aurora Warehouse Specialist

Site: Chanhassen, MN

Lisa Pederson Chanhassen Site Supervisor
Katherine Halweriz Chanhassen Senior Team Leader
Scott Smith Chanhassen Senior Team Leader
Tom Rine Chanhassen Warehouse Specialist
Richard Cornelius Chanhassen Warehouse Assistant

Site: Coon Rapids, MN

Lisa Ellis Coon Rapids Site Supervisor
Nancy Dierdorf Coon Rapids Senior Team Leader
Adam Hanson Coon Rapids Senior Team Leader
Tom Miller  Coon Rapids Warehouse Specialist

Site: Eagan, MN

Erin Arndt Eagan Site Supervisor
Carrie Ystad  Eagan Senior Team Leader
Kevin Lewis  Eagan Senior Team Leader

Site: Libertyville, IL

John Schmelzel Libertyville Site Supervisor
Nik Bilyk Libertyville Senior Team Leader
Ken Miller  Libertyville Warehouse Specialist

Site: Schaumburg, IL

Josh Rockett Schaumburg Site Supervisor
Katie Alford Schaumburg Senior Team Leader
Ellen MacKenzie Schaumburg Warehouse Specialist

Site: Tempe, AZ

Patrick Hodgkins Tempe Site Supervisor
Meghan Borner  Tempe Senior Team Leader
Larry Grabe  Tempe Warehouse Specialist

Site: MobilePackTM

 
Jeff Bauer Event Supervisor
Dan Belich Event Supervisor
Sarah Danielson Event Supervisor
Danny Pyne Event Supervisor
Justin Quintana Event Supervisor
Anna Ourada Event Planner
Ashley Andersen Event Planner
Diane Hiss Event Planner
Kirstie Sherman Event Planner
Paul Dopkins MobilePack Supervisor
Michelle Henn MobilePack Supervisor
Nikki Larson MobilePack Supervisor
Ursula Maley MobilePack Supervisor
 

International Programs

Matt Muraski VP of International Programs
Anna Lisa Jensen Executive Assistant
Mike Ammentorp Regional Program Coordinator
Jeannine Aquino Regional Program Coordinator
Hilary Autry Regional Program Coordinator
Junior Obrand Regional Program Coordinator
Brook Felchle International Programs Assistant
Abby Theobald International Programs Coordinator
 

Finance/Accounting

Dan Stennes-Rogness Senior Director of Finance
Peggy Saari Accounting Assistant
Gail Erickson Senior Accountant
Tim Schulze Staff Accountant
 

Administration

Jeanie Picardi Senior Director of Administration
Laura Kessler Data Entry Clerk
Rita Gohman Human Resources Generalist
Laura Kern Human Resources Generalist
Sheila Nyakundi Receptionist
Melanie Mornard Safety Coordinator
Steve Kompelien Senior Compensation and Benefits Analyst
Mary Kasper Stewardship Assistant
Patrick Engesser Systems Project Manager